Election Results

ELECTION RESULTS

Town of Montrose

August 14, 2018 Partisan Primary

Total Voters

Republican Party

Governor

Scott Walker

Robert Meyer

write in

Lieutenant Governor

Rebecca Kleefisch

write in

Attorney General

Brad Schimel

write in

Secretary of State

Jay Schroeder

Spencer Zimmerman

write in

State Treasurer

Travis Hartwig

Jill Millies

write in

 

Congressional

United States Senator

George C. Lucia

Leah Vukmir

Griffin Jones

Kevin Nicholson

Charles Barman

write in

Representative in Congress, District 2

 

Legislative

State Senator, District 27

Representative to the Assembly, District 80

write in

Legislative

State Senator, District 27

Casey Helbach

write in

Representative to the Assembly, District 80

write in

County

Sheriff

write in

Clerk of Circuit Court

write in

 

Democratic Party

Governor

Andy Gronik

Matt Flynn

Tony Evers

Josh Pade

Mike McCabe

Mahlon Mitchell

Kelda Helen Roys

Paul R. Soglin

Kathleen Vinehout

Dana Wachs

write in

Lieutenant Governor

Kurt J. Kober

Mandela Barnes

write in

Attorney General

Josh Kaul

write in

Secretary of State

Doug La Follette

Arvina Martin

write in

State Treasurer

Dawn Marie Sass

Cynthia Kaump

Sarah Godlewski

write in

 

Congressional

United States Senator

Tammy Baldwin

write in

Representative in Congress, District 2

Mark Pocan

write in

Legislative

State Senator, District 27

Jon B. Erpenbach

write in

Representative to the Assembly, District 80

Sondy Pope

write in

County

Sheriff

David J. Mahoney

write in

Clerk of Circuit Court

Carlo Esqueda

write in

 

 

Libertarian Party

Governor

Phillip Anderson

write in

Lieutenant Governor

Patrick Baird

write in

Attorney General

write in

Secretary of State

write in

State Treasurer

write in

Congressional

United States Senator

write in

Representative in Congress, District 2

write in

Legislative

State Senator, District 27

write in

Representative to the Assembly, District 80

write in

County

Sheriff

write in

Clerk of Circuit court

write in

 

Wisconsin Green Party

Governor

Michael J. White

write in

Lieutenant Governor

Tiffany Anderson

write in

Attorney General

write in

Secretary of State

write in

State Treasurer

write in

 

Congressional

United States Senator

write in

Representative in Congress, District 2

write in

 

Legislative

State Senator, District 27

write in

Representative to the Assembly, District 80

write in

County

Sheriff

write in

Clerk of Circuit court

write in

 

Constitution Party

Governor

write in

Lieutenant Governor

write in

Attorney General

Terry Larson

write in

Secretary of State

write in

State Treasurer

Andrew Zuelke

write in

Congressional

United States Senator

write in

Representative in Congress, District 2

write in

Legislative

State Senator, District 27

write in

Representative to the Assembly, District 80

write in

County

Sheriff

write in

Clerk of Circuit court

write in

 

 Provisional Ballot Outstanding   

 

Registered Write Ins for State, County or Local

 All Election Night returns on this website are unofficial.